The hundred and forty eigth

Annual Gathering of the GLENISLA HIGHLAND AND FRIENDLY SOCIETY

Friday 18th August 2017

Games commence at 12.30 p.m. Dancing at 2.00 p.m. Free parking. Entrance £7 per adult, under 14s are free!

 

w3c validation w3c validation

For the preservation of the Language, Music, Games and Dress of the Highlands of Scotland.

 

Vice Presidents

A.W. Arthur Esq.
W. M. Barnett, Kinloch, Meigle
Bartholomew Family, Redlatches
Mrs Katy Blair, Parkhead, Kilry
Niall Blair Esq., Parkhead, Kilry
Master Callum Blair, Parkhead, Kilry
Mrs Ann Bosomworth, New Zealand
David Bosomworth Esq., New Zealand
Jim Brown Esq., Holmfield
Mrs Fiona Brownlie, Broughty Ferry
Ian Burgess Esq., Allt na Beinne
Ewan Cameron Esq., Dunning
Donald Clerk Esq., South West Fullerton
Suzie Cochrane, Troon
Camilla Cumming, Newlands
James Cumming, Newlands
Stephanie Dalley, Oxford
G. J. Davidson Esq., Edinburgh
John Davidson Esq., Little Doonies
Andrew Duff Esq., The Byre, Clacknockater
Louise Duff, The Byre, Clacknockater
Tom Duff Esq., Clacknockater
Natalie Duff, Clacknockater
Ronald R. Duff Esq., Clacknockater
Simon Evans Esq., Doldy Farmhouse
Charles Evans, Doldy Farmhouse
Lucy Evans Doldy Farmhouse
Stuart Fraser Esq., Persie
A. J. Gammell Esq., Auchavan
James R Gammell Esq., Little Forter
Mrs Deborah J Gammell, Little Forter
Miss Catherine J Gammell, Little Forter
Mrs Jennifer Gammell, Auchavan
Miss Lucy A . Gammell, Auchavan
Master Joshua D.E . Gammell, Auchavan
Matthew D. M. Gammell Esq., Auchavan
Mrs P. Gammell, Alrick
Susannah Gammell, Alrick
Mrs A. C. Gibb, New Glenisla House
Miss Catriona Gibb, Glenisla House
C. R. A. Gibb Esq., Inshewan
Nicholas Gibb Esq., New Glenisla House
Graham Gill OBE, Thorngrafton
lan Gill Esq., Kirriemuir
Mrs Linda Gillies, Wester Auchenleish
Linda M. Godfrey, Northmuir
Peter Greening Esq., Meigle
Mrs Catriona Greig, Little Forter
Kevin Greig Esq., Little Forter
Ann Grewer, London
Jane Grewer, Dronley Farm
Peter. C. Grewar Esq., Mill of Camno
Peter AA Grewar Esq., West Ardler
Philip J. Gruar Esq., M.A. Holme, Cumbria
David Guthrie Esq., Pitewan
David Guthrie Esq., Whitehills
James Guthrie Esq., Glenmarkie
Lt.-Col. Houstoun, Kirkhill
Mrs Mary Houstoun, Kirkhill
Rohan Inglis, Kilry
Sir Brian Ivory CBE Brewlands House
Lady Ivory DL Brewlands House
Euan Ivory Esq., Brewlands House
Roseanna Ivory Brewlands House
Ian Ivory Esq. Wester Carsean
Mrs Joanna Ivory, Wester Carsean
James Ivory Esq., Hole of Ruthven
Mrs Felicity Ivory, Hole of Ruthven
Ross Lamb Esq., Perth
Arthur Lawrence Esq., Alyth
Mrs Hilary Lawrence, Alyth
Peter Lawrence Esq., Braemar
Mrs Jean Lindsay, Runavey
Marion Livingstone, Northmuir
John Mackay Esq., Cults
Rachael Mann, Roslin
George McLaren Esq., Meigle
Dot McLean, Inverharity
Lucy McLean, Inverharity
Angus McNicoll Esq., South Dalnakebbock
Mrs Donna McNicoll, South Dalnakebbock
Shane McNicoll Esq., Newport
Claire McNicoll, Newport
Lea McNicoll Esq., Paterlach
Jennifer McNicoll, Paterlach
Master Keir McNicoll, Paterlach
Mrs Margaret McNicol, Caderg
Bill Mearns Esq., Mansecroft
Meg Mearns Esq., Mansecroft
Graham Meikle Esq., Kirkton of Lundie
Sandra Meikle, Kirkton of Lundie
Mrs N. Meikle, Kirkton of Lundie
Andrew Mitchell Esq., Tullymurdoch
James S. Mitchell Esq., Stanley
Mrs M. Mitchell, Smiddyhill, Alyth
Peter Mitchell Esq., Tullymurdoch
David Murray Esq., Broughty Ferry
Miss Charlotte Neill Esq., Auchenleish House
Hugo Neill Esq., Auchenleish House
Miss Rumer Neill Esq., Auchenleish House
T. P. P. Neill Esq., Auchenleish House
Mrs Kirstin Neill-Edwards, Auchenleish House
Sir Andrew & Lady Ogilvy-Wedderburn, Silvie
B. A. Paton Esq., Cortachy
Mr & Mrs John Pickering and family:
Oliver; Tim; Lucy; Archie, Brewlands Bridge
Charlie Voyce-Pooley, Forter Castle
Dan Voyce Esq., Forter Castle.
Jack Voyce-Pooley, Forter Castle
Katherine Pooley-Voyce, Forter Castle
Robert Pooley Esq., Forter Castle
Sebastian Pooley Esq., Forter Castle
Mrs Jenny Ralston, Loanhead, Kilry
Matt Ralston Esq., Loanhead, Kilry
Rev. R. J. Ramsay, LL.B. N.P. B.D. Invergowrie
Alexander H.W.Roberts Esq., Craigness
Angus O.W.Roberts Esq., Craigness
T.D. Roberts Esq., Folda Cottage
Hamish Robertson Esq., Coupar, Angus
Jon Spencer Esq., Landalla House
Lynda Spencer, Landalla House
Lt Com W.R.Stewart. Dronley