The hundred and fiftieth

Annual Gathering of the GLENISLA HIGHLAND AND FRIENDLY SOCIETY

Friday 23rd August 2019

Games commence at 12.30 p.m. Dancing at 2.00 p.m. Free parking. Entrance £7 per adult, under 14s are free!

 

w3c validation w3c validation

For the preservation of the Language, Music, Games and Dress of the Highlands of Scotland.

 

Vice Presidents

Bartholomew Family, Redlatches

Mrs Katy Blair, Parkhead, Kilry

Niall Blair Esq., Parkhead, Kilry

Master Callum Blair, Parkhead, Kilry

Mrs Ann Bosomworth, New Zealand

David Bosomworth Esq., New Zealand

Jim Brown Esq., Holmfield

Mrs Fiona Brownlie, Broughty Ferry

Ian Burgess Esq., Allt na Beinne

Ewan Cameron Esq., Dunning

Donald Clerk Esq., South West Fullerton

Suzie Cochrane, Troon

Camilla Cumming, Newlands

James Cumming, Newlands

Stephanie Dalley, Oxford

G. J. Davidson Esq., Edinburgh

John Davidson Esq., Little Doonies

Andrew Duff Esq., The Byre, Clacknockater

Louise Duff, The Byre, Clacknockater

Tom Duff Esq., Clacknockater

Natalie Duff, Clacknockater

Ronald R. Duff Esq., Clacknockater

Simon Evans Esq., Doldy Farmhouse

Charles Evans, Doldy Farmhouse

Lucy Evans Doldy Farmhouse

A. J. Gammell Esq., Auchavan

James R Gammell Esq., Little Forter

Mrs Deborah J Gammell, Little Forter

Miss Catherine J Gammell, Little Forter

Mrs Jennifer Gammell, Auchavan

Miss Lucy A . Gammell, Auchavan

Master Joshua D.E . Gammell, Auchavan

Matthew D. M. Gammell Esq., Auchavan

Mrs P. Gammell, Alrick

Susannah Gammell, Alrick

Mrs A. C. Gibb, New Glenisla House

Miss Catriona Gibb, Glenisla House

C. R. A. Gibb Esq., Inshewan

Nicholas Gibb Esq., New Glenisla House

Graham Gill OBE, Thorngrafton

lan Gill Esq., Kirriemuir

Mrs Linda Gillies, Wester Auchenleish

Linda M. Godfrey, Meigle

Peter Greening Esq., Meigle

Mrs Catriona Greig, Little Forter

Kevin Greig Esq., Little Forter

Ann Grewer, London

Jane Grewer, Dronley Farm

Peter. C. Grewar Esq., Mill of Camno

Peter AA Grewar Esq., West Ardler

Mrs Lucy Grewar, West Ardler

Philip J. Gruar Esq., M.A. Holme, Cumbria

David Guthrie Esq., Pitewan

David Guthrie Esq., Whitehills

James Guthrie Esq., Glenmarkie

Jon P. Hedges Esq., Hampshire

Mrs Mary Houstoun, Kirkhill

Rohan Inglis Esq., Scruschloch

Sir Brian Ivory CBE Brewlands House

Lady Ivory DL Brewlands House

Euan Ivory Esq., Brewlands House

Roseanna Ivory Brewlands House

Ian Ivory Esq. Wester Carsean

Mrs Joanna Ivory, Wester Carsean

James Ivory Esq., Hole of Ruthven

Mrs Felicity Ivory, Hole of Ruthven

Ross Lamb Esq., Perth

Arthur Lawrence Esq., Alyth

Mrs Hilary Lawrence, Alyth

Peter Lawrence Esq., Braemar

Mrs Jean Lindsay, Runavey

Marion Livingstone, Northmuir

John Mackay Esq., Cults

John Mackay Esq., Rosewell

Rachael Mann, Roslin

George McLaren Esq., Meigle

Dot McLean, Inverharity

Lucy McLean, Inverharity

Angus McNicoll Esq., South Dalnakebbock

Mrs Donna McNicoll, South Dalnakebbock

Shane McNicoll Esq., Newport

Claire McNicoll, Newport

Master Brody McNicoll, Newport

Lea McNicoll Esq., Paterlach

Jennifer McNicoll, Paterlach

Master Keir McNicoll, Paterlach

Mrs Margaret McNicol, Caderg

Bill Mearns Esq., Mansecroft

Meg Mearns Esq., Mansecroft

Graham Meikle Esq., Kirkton of Lundie

Sandra Meikle, Kirkton of Lundie

Mrs N. Meikle, Kirkton of Lundie

Andrew Mitchell Esq., Tullymurdoch

James S. Mitchell Esq., Stanley

Mrs M. Mitchell, Smiddyhill, Alyth

Peter Mitchell Esq., Tullymurdoch

David Murray Esq., Broughty Ferry

Miss Charlotte Neill Esq., Auchenleish House

Hugo Neill Esq., Auchenleish House

Miss Rumer Neill Esq., Auchenleish House

T. P. P. Neill Esq., Auchenleish House

Mrs Kirstin Neill-Edwards, Auchenleish House

Jonathan Neill Esq., Auchenleish House

Mrs Lucy Neill, Auchenleish House

Sir Andrew & Lady Ogilvy-Wedderburn, Silvie

B. A. Paton Esq., Cortachy

Mr & Mrs John Pickering and family:

Oliver; Tim; Lucy; Archie, Brewlands Bridge

Charlie Voyce-Pooley, Forter Castle

Dan Voyce Esq., Forter Castle.

Jack Voyce-Pooley, Forter Castle

Katherine Pooley-Voyce, Forter Castle

Robert Pooley Esq., Forter Castle

Sebastian Pooley Esq., Forter Castle

Mrs Jenny Ralston, Loanhead, Kilry

Matt Ralston Esq., Loanhead, Kilry

Rev. R. J. Ramsay, LL.B. N.P. B.D. Invergowrie

T.D. Roberts Esq., Folda Cottage

Jon Spencer Esq., Landalla House

Lynda Spencer, Landalla House

Lt Com W.R.Stewart. Dronley